PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

All services provided on our site Düzce 1.OSB İstiklal OSB 1 Mah. 4.Cad No:5/5/A Merkez / DÜZCE registered at the address ENGE ENERJİ GERİ GÖNÜŞÜM VE HAVALANDIRMA SİSTEMLERİ SANAYİ TİCARET LTD. STI. It belongs to our company and is operated by our company.

Our company may collect personal data for various purposes in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK numbered 6698 and the KVK Policy. How and in what way the collected personal data is collected, how and how this data is protected is stated below.

By filling out various forms and questionnaires on our site, some personal information of the members (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) is collected by our company in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK No. 6698 and the KVK Policy and due to the nature of the business.

Our company may send campaign information, information about new products, promotional offers to its customers and members in certain periods. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, then this selection can be changed in the account information section after logging in as a member, or they can make a notification with the link in the information message they receive.

During the approval process carried out on our site or by e-mail, personal information transmitted to our site electronically by our members will not be disclosed to third parties, except for the purposes and scope determined in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK No. 6698 and the KVK Policy.

Our company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify system-related problems and quickly resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing purposes by itself or by the people it cooperates with. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made on our site; It can be used by our company and its collaborators in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without disclosing the identity of our members.

Our company, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it a confidentiality obligation, to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and take all necessary care to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. commits to show.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND APPS
Our site may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links. Advertisements published on the website of our company are distributed to our users through our advertising partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this agreement are only for the use of our Site and do not cover third-party websites.

EXCEPTIONAL CIRCUMSTANCES
In the limited cases specified below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties, except for the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". These cases are limited in number;

Law, Decree-Law, Regulation, etc. to comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules in force issued by the competent legal authority;

In order to fulfill the requirements of the contracts concluded by our site with users and to put them into practice;

Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the authorized administrative and judicial authority;

In cases where it is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users.

EMAIL SECURITY
Never write down your credit card number or passwords in the e-mails you send to the Customer Services of our site regarding any of your orders. Information contained in e-mails can be viewed by third parties. Our company cannot guarantee the security of the information transferred from your e-mails under any circumstances.

COOKIE POLICY
Our company can obtain information about the users visiting our site and the use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about the site.

Technical communication file, how many people visit the site, one person's site. It helps to obtain statistical information about for what purpose, how many times they visit the site and how long they stay on the site, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages for users. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are designed to accept the technical communication file at first, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent. Many browsers will give you the option to accept or reject cookies so that you can control cookies, only accept certain types of cookies, or be alerted by the browser when it requests to store cookies on a website or on your device. It is also possible to delete cookies previously saved in your browser. However, it should be reminded that if you delete cookies and prevent future cookies from being downloaded to your computer, you may not be able to access some of our features.

To turn off cookies;

In Chrome, you can use the "Settings / Privacy / Content Settings / Turn off cookies" option in your browser settings.

For Internet Explorer users, you can use "Options/Internet Settings/Privacy/Settings".

For Firefox users, you can use the "Tools / Options' / Privacy / Cookie acceptance method / Until Firefox is closed" options.

You can find more information on turning off cookies at the following sites: Cookies in Chrome, Cookies in Internet Explorer, Cookies in MozillaFirefox

The data collected with the help of cookies can be shared with business partners and third parties for the purposes determined in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK No. 6698 and the KVK Policy. On the website, links or access to sites and content managed by third parties may be provided. The website does not have any control or intervention authority over the third party content. "Plugins" for third party platforms can be used on the website. The information collected during the website access of the users can be used by the mentioned third party platforms. If users visit the website while connected to their accounts on these platforms, the information collected by the website and third parties may be associated. User data collected for the aforementioned purposes can be combined with data belonging to the website or business partners and included in various customer satisfaction-oriented marketing programs of which the user is also a member. The purpose of this is to provide you with a better, faster and safer experience, to get to know user needs better and to provide personalized service to users both within the scope of this application and other marketing programs of which you are a member. The combined data may be processed with the purposes and methods specified here and in the membership agreement of the relevant marketing program. Personal data processed by the website or third parties within the scope of the cookie policy may be shared with third parties, limited to the purpose of obtaining these services, by the website or third parties for the purpose of processing these data. Third parties that receive services can keep this data at home or abroad and transfer data between domestic and foreign data.

Our company can change the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by posting it on the site or by sending an e-mail to users or publishing it on its site. If the terms of the Privacy Policy are changed, they will take effect on the date of publication.

The Data Owner accepts that he/she may not be able to fully benefit from the operation of the Site if he/she makes a request that will result in the inability to use any of his personal data by the Company, and declares that any responsibility arising in this context will belong to him.

For any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, you can send an e-mail to info@engeenergy.com. You can reach our company's contact information below.

Company Name : Enge Energy
Address : Düzce 1.OSB İstiklal OSB 1 Mah. 4.Cad No:5/5/A Merkez / DÜZCE / TURKEY
E-mail: info@engeenergy.com
Phone: 0380 514 68 28